MASTER AGREEMENT
[…] Section r. If a supervisor maintains an informal file about an employee, the employee shall be given an opportunity to see any notation as soon as practicable, and before the notation is used officially, but no later than fifteen (15) working days after the notation is made.

Section s. All contributions to charities, causes, and functions are to be a matter of personal concern and strictly voluntary in nature.

Section t. In matters relating to employee's indebtedness, the parties agree to abide by the provisions of 5 CFR, Section 2635.809, which states:

"Employees shall satisfy in good faith their obligations as citizens, including all just financial obligations, especially those such as Federal, State, or local taxes that are imposed by law. For purposes of this section, a just financial obligation includes any financial obligation acknowledged by the employee or reduced to judgement by a court. In good faith means an honest intention to fulfill any just financial obligation in a timely manner. In the event of a dispute between an employee and an alleged creditor, this section does not require an agency to determine the validity or amount of the disputed debt or to collect a debt on the alleged creditor's behalf."

ARTICLE 7- RIGHTS OF THE UNION

Section a.